X  CloseMoon Phase / Sun-Moon Rise-Set Information
Moonphase Thu 13 Aug

Waning Crescent
Luminance 30%
SunRise/Set Thu 13 Aug
8 hrs : 13 mins
Till Sunrise
Moon Rise/Set Information
Fri 14 Aug
Moonrise: 01:23
Moonset: 17:09
Sat 15 Aug
Moonrise: 02:06
Moonset: 18:09

Next New Moon: Wed 19 Aug
Next Full Moon: Wed 2 Sep
Current Moon cycle is 24 days old
Sun Rise/Set Information
Today:
Sun rose at 06:23
Daylight 14 hrs 09 mins (- 02 mins 43 secs )
Sun set 20:32
Darkness 9 hrs 52 mins (+ 02 mins 43 secs )

Tomorrow:
Sunrise 06:24
Daylight 14 hrs 06 mins (- 02 mins 45 secs )
Sun will set 20:30